データシートサーチシステム
  Japanese  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.JP

X  

CS8421 データシート (PDF) - Cirrus Logic

CS8421 Datasheet PDF - Cirrus Logic
部品番号 CS8421
ダウンロード  CS8421 ダウンロード
ファイルサイズ   646.35 Kbytes
ページ   36 Pages
メーカー  CIRRUS [Cirrus Logic]
ホームページ  http://www.cirrus.com
Logo CIRRUS - Cirrus Logic
部品情報 32-bit, 192 kHz Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter

CS8421 Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page ダウンロード データシート
CS8421 Datasheet PDF - Cirrus Logic

部品番号 CS8421
ダウンロード  CS8421 Click to download

ファイルサイズ   646.35 Kbytes
ページ   36 Pages
メーカー  CIRRUS [Cirrus Logic]
ホームページ  http://www.cirrus.com
Logo CIRRUS - Cirrus Logic
部品情報 32-bit, 192 kHz Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter

CS8421 データシート (HTML) - Cirrus Logic


CS8421 製品詳細

General Description

The CS8421 is a 32-bit, high-performance, monolithic CMOS stereo asynchronous sample-rate converter.

Digital audio inputs and outputs can be 32, 24, 20, or 16 bits. Input and output data can be completely asynchronous, synchronous to an external data clock, or the part can operate without any external clock by using an integrated oscillator.

Audio data is input and output through configurable 3-wire input/output ports. The CS8421 does not require any soft ware control via a control port.

Target applications include digital recording systems (DVD-R/RW, CD-R/RW, PVR, DAT, MD, and VTR), digital mixing consoles, high-quality D/A, effects processors, computer audio systems, and automotive audio systems.

The CS8421 is also suitable for use as an asynchronous decimation or interpolation filter. See Cirrus Logic Application Note AN270, “Audio A/D Conversion with an Asynchronous Decimation Filter”, available at www.cirrus.com for more details.



Features

♦ 175 dB Dynamic Range

♦ –140 dB THD+N

♦ No Programming Required

♦ No External Master Clock Required

♦ Supports Sample Rates up to 211 kHz

♦ Input/Output Sample Rate Ratios of 7.5:1 to 1:8

♦ Master Clock Support for 128 x Fs, 256 x Fs, 384 x Fs, and 512 x Fs (Master Mode)

♦ 16-, 20-, 24-, or 32-bit Data I/O

♦ 32-bit Internal Signal Processing

♦ Dither Automatically Applied and Scaled to Output Resolution

♦ Flexible 3-wire Serial Digital Audio Input and Output Ports

♦ Master and Slave Modes for Both Input and Output

♦ Bypass Mode

♦ Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) Mode

♦ Attenuates Clock Jitter

♦ Multiple Device Outputs are Phase Matched

♦ Linear Phase FIR Filter

♦ Automatic Soft Mute/Unmute

♦ +2.5 V Digital Supply (VD)

♦ +3.3 V or 5.0 V Digital Interface (VL)

♦ Space-saving 20-pin TSSOP and QFN Packages



 




同様の部品番号 - CS8421

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
Cirrus Logic
CS8421 CIRRUS-CS8421 Datasheet
658Kb / 38P
32-bit, 192 kHz Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter
CS8421 CIRRUS-CS8421 Datasheet
563Kb / 38P
32-bit, 192 kHz Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter
CS8421 CIRRUS-CS8421 Datasheet
674Kb / 36P
32-bit, 192-kHz Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter
CS8421-CNZ CIRRUS-CS8421-CNZ Datasheet
658Kb / 38P
32-bit, 192 kHz Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter
CS8421-CNZ CIRRUS-CS8421-CNZ Datasheet
563Kb / 38P
32-bit, 192 kHz Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter
More results


同様の説明 - CS8421

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
Analog Devices
AD1895 AD-AD1895 Datasheet
1Mb / 24P
192 kHz Stereo Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter
9/02-Data Sheet changed from REV. A to REV. B.
AD1896 AD-AD1896 Datasheet
1Mb / 28P
192 kHz Stereo Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter
3/03-Data Sheet changed from REV. 0 to REV. A.
logo
Cirrus Logic
CS8421 CIRRUS-CS8421_06 Datasheet
658Kb / 38P
32-bit, 192 kHz Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter
CS8422 CIRRUS-CS8422 Datasheet
1Mb / 82P
24-bit, 192 kHz, Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter with
CS8421 CIRRUS-CS8421_09 Datasheet
563Kb / 38P
32-bit, 192 kHz Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter
CS8421 CIRRUS-CS8421_10 Datasheet
674Kb / 36P
32-bit, 192-kHz Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter
logo
Texas Instruments
SRC4190-Q1 TI1-SRC4190-Q1 Datasheet
1Mb / 29P
192-kHz STEREO ASYNCHRONOUS SAMPLE-RATE CONVERTER
logo
Analog Devices
AD1896AYRSZ AD-AD1896AYRSZ Datasheet
1Mb / 28P
192 kHz Stereo Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter
REV. A
AD1895 AD-AD1895_15 Datasheet
860Kb / 24P
192 kHz Stereo Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter
REV. B
AD1896 AD-AD1896_15 Datasheet
1Mb / 28P
192 kHz Stereo Asynchronous Sample Rate Converter
REV. A
More results




Cirrus Logic について


Cirrus Logicは、高精度アナログおよび混合シグナル統合回路(IC)の設計と製造を専門とするアメリカの企業です。
同社は1984年に設立され、米国テキサス州オースティンに本社を置いています。
Cirrus Logicは、オーディオコンバーター、オーディオコーデック、デジタル信号プロセッサ、その他のアナログおよび混合シグナルICを含む幅広い製品を提供しています。
同社の製品は、家電、自動車オーディオシステム、プロのオーディオ機器など、さまざまなアプリケーションで使用されています。
Cirrus Logicは、アナログおよび混合シグナル技術の専門知識、高品質の製品、およびオーディオおよび音声処理の分野での革新で知られています。

*この情報はあくまでも一般的な情報であり、上記の情報によって生じたいかなる損失や損害についても責任を負うものではありません。




リンク URL



ALLDATASHEETはお客様のビジネスに役立ちますか?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheetは   |   広告   |   お問い合わせ   |   プライバシーポリシー   |   データシートへのリンク    |   リンク交換   |   メーカーリスト
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com