データシートサーチシステム
  Japanese  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.JP

X  

LPC2458 データシート (PDF) - NXP Semiconductors

LPC2458 Datasheet PDF - NXP Semiconductors
部品番号 LPC2458
ダウンロード  LPC2458 ダウンロード
ファイルサイズ   2061.53 Kbytes
ページ   81 Pages
メーカー  NXP [NXP Semiconductors]
ホームページ  http://www.nxp.com
Logo NXP - NXP Semiconductors
部品情報 Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface

LPC2458 Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page ダウンロード データシート
LPC2458 Datasheet PDF - NXP Semiconductors

部品番号 LPC2458
ダウンロード  LPC2458 Click to download

ファイルサイズ   2061.53 Kbytes
ページ   81 Pages
メーカー  NXP [NXP Semiconductors]
ホームページ  http://www.nxp.com
Logo NXP - NXP Semiconductors
部品情報 Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface

LPC2458 データシート (HTML) - NXP Semiconductors


LPC2458 製品詳細

General description
NXP Semiconductors designed the LPC2458 microcontroller around a 16-bit/32-bit
ARM7TDMI-S CPU core with real-time debug interfaces that include both JTAG and
embedded trace. The LPC2458 has 512 kB of on-chip high-speed flash memory. This
flash memory includes a special 128-bit wide memory interface and accelerator
architecture that enables the CPU to execute sequential instructions from flash memory at
the maximum 72 MHz system clock rate. This feature is available only on the LPC2000
ARM microcontroller family of products. The LPC2458 can execute both 32-bit ARM and
16-bit Thumb instructions. Support for the two instruction sets means engineers can
choose to optimize their application for either performance or code size at the sub-routine
level. When the core executes instructions in Thumb state it can reduce code size by
more than 30 % with only a small loss in performance while executing instructions in ARM
state maximizes core performance.
The LPC2458 microcontroller is ideal for multi-purpose communication applications. It
incorporates a 10/100 Ethernet Media Access Controller (MAC), a USB full-speed
Device/Host/OTG Controller with 4 kB of endpoint RAM, four UARTs, two Controller Area
Network (CAN) channels, an SPI interface, two Synchronous Serial Ports (SSP), three I2C
interfaces, and an I2S interface. Supporting this collection of serial communications
interfaces are the following feature components; an on-chip 4 MHz internal precision
oscillator, 98 kB of total RAM consisting of 64 kB of local SRAM, 16 kB SRAM for
Ethernet, 16 kB SRAM for general purpose DMA, 2 kB of battery powered SRAM, and an
External Memory Controller (EMC). These features make this device optimally suited for
communication gateways and protocol converters. Complementing the many serial
communication controllers, versatile clocking capabilities, and memory features are
various 32-bit timers, an improved 10-bit ADC, 10-bit DAC, two PWM units, four external
interrupt pins, and up to 136 fast GPIO lines. The LPC2458 connects 64 of the GPIO pins
to the hardware based Vector Interrupt Controller (VIC) that means these external inputs
can generate edge-triggered interrupts. All of these features make the LPC2458
particularly suitable for industrial control and medical systems.

Features and benefits
 ARM7TDMI-S processor, running at up to 72 MHz.
 512 kB on-chip flash program memory with In-System Programming (ISP) and
In-Application Programming (IAP) capabilities. Flash program memory is on the ARM
local bus for high performance CPU access.
 98 kB on-chip SRAM includes:
 64 kB of SRAM on the ARM local bus for high performance CPU access.
 16 kB SRAM for Ethernet interface. Can also be used as general purpose SRAM.
 16 kB SRAM for general purpose DMA use also accessible by the USB.
 2 kB SRAM data storage powered from the Real-Time Clock (RTC) power domain.
 Dual Advanced High-performance Bus (AHB) system allows simultaneous Ethernet
DMA, USB DMA, and program execution from on-chip flash with no contention.
 EMC provides support for asynchronous static memory devices such as RAM, ROM
and flash, as well as dynamic memories such as Single Data Rate SDRAM.
 Advanced Vectored Interrupt Controller (VIC), supporting up to 32 vectored interrupts.
 General Purpose DMA controller (GPDMA) on AHB that can be used with the SSP,
I2S, and SD/MM interface as well as for memory-to-memory transfers.
 Serial Interfaces:
 Ethernet MAC with MII/RMII interface and associated DMA controller. These
functions reside on an independent AHB.
 USB 2.0 full-speed dual port Device/Host/OTG Controller with on-chip PHY and
associated DMA controller.
 Four UARTs with fractional baud rate generation, one with modem control I/O, one
with IrDA support, all with FIFO.
 CAN controller with two channels.
 SPI controller.
 Two SSP controllers, with FIFO and multi-protocol capabilities. One is an alternate
for the SPI port, sharing its interrupt. SSPs can be used with the GPDMA controller.
 Three I2C-bus interfaces (one with open-drain and two with standard port pins).
 I2S (Inter-IC Sound) interface for digital audio input or output. It can be used with
the GPDMA.
 Other peripherals:
 SD/MMC memory card interface.
 136 General purpose I/O pins with configurable pull-up/down resistors.
 10-bit ADC with input multiplexing among 8 pins.
 10-bit DAC.
 Four general purpose timers/counters with 8 capture inputs and 10 compare
outputs. Each timer block has an external count input.
 Two PWM/timer blocks with support for three-phase motor control. Each PWM has
an external count inputs.
 RTC with separate power domain, clock source can be the RTC oscillator or the
APB clock.
 2 kB SRAM powered from the RTC power pin, allowing data to be stored when the
rest of the chip is powered off.
 WatchDog Timer (WDT). The WDT can be clocked from the internal RC oscillator,
the RTC oscillator, or the APB clock.
 Standard ARM test/debug interface for compatibility with existing tools.
 Emulation trace module supports real-time trace.
 Single 3.3 V power supply (3.0 V to 3.6 V).
 Four reduced power modes: idle, sleep, power-down, and deep power-down.
 Four external interrupt inputs configurable as edge/level sensitive. All pins on port 0
and port 2 can be used as edge sensitive interrupt sources.
 Processor wake-up from Power-down mode via any interrupt able to operate during
Power-down mode (includes external interrupts, RTC interrupt, USB activity, Ethernet
wake-up interrupt, CAN bus activity, port 0/2 pin interrupt).
 Two independent power domains allow fine tuning of power consumption based on
needed features.
 Each peripheral has its own clock divider for further power saving. These dividers help
reduce active power by 20 % to 30 %.
 Brownout detect with separate thresholds for interrupt and forced reset.
 On-chip power-on reset.
 On-chip crystal oscillator with an operating range of 1 MHz to 25 MHz.
 4 MHz internal RC oscillator trimmed to 1 % accuracy that can optionally be used as
the system clock. When used as the CPU clock, does not allow CAN and USB to run.
 On-chip PLL allows CPU operation up to the maximum CPU rate without the need for
a high frequency crystal. May be run from the main oscillator, the internal RC oscillator,
or the RTC oscillator.
 Boundary scan for simplified board testing.
 Versatile pin function selections allow more possibilities for using on-chip peripheral
functions.




同様の部品番号 - LPC2458

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
NXP Semiconductors
LPC2458 NXP-LPC2458 Datasheet
313Kb / 67P
Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev. 02-25 November 2008
LPC2458 NXP-LPC2458 Datasheet
652Kb / 80P
Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev. 4-1 September 2011
LPC2458 NXP-LPC2458 Datasheet
4Mb / 12P
NXP Microcontrollers Selection Guide
November 2012
LPC2458FET180 NXP-LPC2458FET180 Datasheet
313Kb / 67P
Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev. 02-25 November 2008
LPC2458FET180 NXP-LPC2458FET180 Datasheet
652Kb / 80P
Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev. 4-1 September 2011
More results


同様の説明 - LPC2458

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
NXP Semiconductors
LPC2478 NXP-LPC2478 Datasheet
2Mb / 76P
Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, ethernet, CAN, LCD, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev. 01 - 6 July 2007
LPC2468 NXP-LPC2468 Datasheet
1Mb / 67P
Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev.01.01 26September2007
LPC2460 PHILIPS-LPC2460 Datasheet
1Mb / 67P
Flashless 16-bit/32-bit micro; Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev. 00.01-5 October 2007
LPC2460 PHILIPS-LPC2460_08 Datasheet
363Kb / 68P
Flashless 16-bit/32-bit micro; Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev. 02-1 February 2008
LPC2458 NXP-LPC2458 Datasheet
313Kb / 67P
Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev. 02-25 November 2008
LPC2468 NXP-LPC2468_08 Datasheet
1Mb / 72P
Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev. 04-17 October 2008
LPC2478 NXP-LPC2478_08 Datasheet
443Kb / 78P
Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, Ethernet, CAN, LCD, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev. 01-11 November 2008
LPC2458 NXP-LPC2458_11 Datasheet
652Kb / 80P
Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev. 4-1 September 2011
LPC2468 NXP-LPC2468_11 Datasheet
729Kb / 85P
Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev. 6.1-6 September 2011
LPC2468 PHILIPS-LPC2468_15 Datasheet
490Kb / 85P
Single-chip 16-bit/32-bit micro; 512 kB flash, Ethernet, CAN, ISP/IAP, USB 2.0 device/host/OTG, external memory interface
Rev. 6.2-11 January 2013
More results




NXP Semiconductors について


NXP Semiconductorsは、自動車、産業、通信、消費者市場など、さまざまなアプリケーション向けの幅広い半導体および統合サーキットを設計、開発、製造する公開された多国籍企業です。

同社は2006年に設立され、オランダのアインドホーフェンに本社を置いています。

NXPは、マイクロコントローラー、マイクロプロセッサ、セキュア認証IC、電源管理ICS、RFおよびマイクロ波コンポーネント、センサーソリューションなど、製品の幅広いポートフォリオを提供します。

同社の製品は、エネルギー効率が高く、安全で、信頼性が高いように設計されており、自動車システム、産業用自動化と制御、スマートホームと建物、接続されたデバイスなど、さまざまなアプリケーションで使用されています。

NXPはイノベーションと顧客満足度に専念しており、ニーズを満たすために顧客に最適な半導体ソリューションを提供することに取り組んでいます。

*この情報はあくまでも一般的な情報であり、上記の情報によって生じたいかなる損失や損害についても責任を負うものではありません。




リンク URL



ALLDATASHEETはお客様のビジネスに役立ちますか?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheetは   |   広告   |   お問い合わせ   |   プライバシーポリシー   |   データシートへのリンク    |   リンク交換   |   メーカーリスト
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com