データシートサーチシステム
  Japanese  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.JP

X  

ADP5022 データシート (PDF) - Analog Devices

ADP5022 Datasheet PDF - Analog Devices
部品番号 ADP5022
ダウンロード  ADP5022 ダウンロード
ファイルサイズ   683.31 Kbytes
ページ   28 Pages
メーカー  AD [Analog Devices]
ホームページ  http://www.analog.com
Logo AD - Analog Devices
部品情報 Dual 3 MHz, 600 mA Buck Regulator with 150 mA LDO

ADP5022 Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page ダウンロード データシート
ADP5022 Datasheet PDF - Analog Devices

部品番号 ADP5022
ダウンロード  ADP5022 Click to download

ファイルサイズ   683.31 Kbytes
ページ   28 Pages
メーカー  AD [Analog Devices]
ホームページ  http://www.analog.com
Logo AD - Analog Devices
部品情報 Dual 3 MHz, 600 mA Buck Regulator with 150 mA LDO

ADP5022 データシート (HTML) - Analog Devices


ADP5022 製品詳細

GENERAL DESCRIPTION
The ADP5022 is a micro power management unit (micro PMU) that combines two high performance buck regulators and a low dropout regulator (LDO) in a tiny 16-ball 2.08 mm × 2.08 mm WLCSP to meet demanding performance and board space requirements.

FEATURES
    Input voltage range: 2.4 V to 5.5 V
    Tiny 16-ball, 2 mm × 2 mm WLCSP package
    Overcurrent and thermal protection
    Soft start
    Factory programmable undervoltage lockout on VDDA system supply of either 2.2 V or 3.9 V
    Factory programmable default output voltages for all 3 channels
    Buck1 and Buck2 key specifications
        Current mode architecture for excellent transient response
        3 MHz operating frequency
        Uses tiny multilayer inductors and capacitors
        Forced PWM and auto PWM/PSM modes
        Out-of-phase operation for reduced input filtering
        100% duty cycle low dropout mode
        24 μA typical quiescent current per channel, no switching
    LDO key specifications
        Stable with 1 μF ceramic output capacitors
        High PSRR
            60 dB up to 10 KHz
        Low output noise
            65 μV rms output noise at VOUT3 = 3.3 V
        Low dropout voltage: 150 mV @ 150 mA load
        11 μA typical ground current at no load

APPLICATIONS
    USB devices
    Handheld products
    Multivoltage power for processors, ASICS, FPGAs, and RF chipsets




同様の部品番号 - ADP5022

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
Analog Devices
ADP5020 AD-ADP5020 Datasheet
1Mb / 28P
Power Management Unit for Imaging Modules
REV. 0
ADP5020ACPZ-R7 AD-ADP5020ACPZ-R7 Datasheet
1Mb / 28P
Power Management Unit for Imaging Modules
REV. 0
ADP5020CP-EVALZ AD-ADP5020CP-EVALZ Datasheet
1Mb / 28P
Power Management Unit for Imaging Modules
REV. 0
logo
Cirrus Logic
ADP5020CP-EVALZ APEX-ADP5020CP-EVALZ Datasheet
1Mb / 10P
Evaluation Kit
Rev A
logo
Analog Devices
ADP5023 AD-ADP5023 Datasheet
826Kb / 28P
Dual 3 MHz, 800 mA Buck
REV. A
More results


同様の説明 - ADP5022

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
Microchip Technology
MCP1804 MICROCHIP-MCP1804 Datasheet
649Kb / 38P
150 mA, 28V LDO Regulator With Shutdown
2009
logo
ON Semiconductor
CAT6217 ONSEMI-CAT6217 Datasheet
165Kb / 9P
150 mA CMOS LDO Regulator
December, 2009 ??Rev. 5
CAT6217 ONSEMI-CAT6217_11 Datasheet
156Kb / 9P
150 mA CMOS LDO Regulator
January, 2011 ??Rev. 6
logo
Fairchild Semiconductor
FAN53600 FAIRCHILD-FAN53600 Datasheet
1Mb / 16P
3 MHz, 600 mA / 1A Synchronous Buck Regulator
logo
Microchip Technology
MCP1804T-5002I MICROCHIP-MCP1804T-5002I Datasheet
545Kb / 38P
150 mA, 28V LDO Regulator With Shutdown
03/26/09
MCP1804 MICROCHIP-MCP1804_13 Datasheet
2Mb / 36P
150 mA, 28V LDO Regulator With Shutdown
08/20/13
logo
ON Semiconductor
FAN5361 ONSEMI-FAN5361 Datasheet
1Mb / 18P
6 MHz, 600 mA / 750 mA Synchronous Buck Regulator
October-2017, Rev. 2
FAN53600 ONSEMI-FAN53600 Datasheet
1Mb / 16P
3 MHz, 600 mA / 1A Synchronous Buck Regulator
March 2016 Rev. 1.4
FAN2502 ONSEMI-FAN2502 Datasheet
972Kb / 14P
150 mA CMOS LDO Regulator
May 2013 Rev. 1.1.0
logo
Analog Devices
ADP2140 AD-ADP2140 Datasheet
2Mb / 32P
3 MHz, 600 mA, Low Quiescent Current Buck with 300 mA LDO Regulator
10/2019-Rev. A to Rev. B
More results




Analog Devices について


Analog Devices、Inc。(ADI)は、高性能アナログ、混合シグナル、およびデジタル信号処理(DSP)統合回路(ICS)を設計、開発、製造する公開企業です。
同社は1965年に設立され、マサチューセッツ州ノーウッドに本社を置いています。
ADIは、航空宇宙と防衛、自動車、通信、消費者、産業、医療、テストと測定など、幅広い産業にサービスを提供しています。
同社の製品ポートフォリオには、データコンバーター、アンプとコンパレータ、電源管理ICS、マイクロコントローラー、センサー、無線周波数(RF)およびマイクロ波コンポーネントなどが含まれます。
ADIはイノベーションと顧客満足度に専念しており、ニーズを満たすために高品質で信頼できるソリューションを顧客に提供することに取り組んでいます。
エネルギー効率と持続可能性に焦点を当てたADIは、アナログおよび混合シグナルIC業界のリーダーであり、技術の進歩を推進し、世界で最も挑戦的な問題に革新的なソリューションを提供しています。

*この情報はあくまでも一般的な情報であり、上記の情報によって生じたいかなる損失や損害についても責任を負うものではありません。




リンク URL



ALLDATASHEETはお客様のビジネスに役立ちますか?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheetは   |   広告   |   お問い合わせ   |   プライバシーポリシー   |   データシートへのリンク    |   リンク交換   |   メーカーリスト
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com