データシートサーチシステム
  Japanese  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.JP

X  

AD7714YR データシート (PDF) - Analog Devices

AD7714YR Datasheet PDF - Analog Devices
部品番号 AD7714YR
ダウンロード  AD7714YR ダウンロード
ファイルサイズ   306.69 Kbytes
ページ   40 Pages
メーカー  AD [Analog Devices]
ホームページ  http://www.analog.com
Logo AD - Analog Devices
部品情報 3 V/5 V, CMOS, 500 uA Signal Conditioning ADC

AD7714YR Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page ダウンロード データシート
AD7714YR Datasheet PDF - Analog Devices

部品番号 AD7714YR
ダウンロード  AD7714YR Click to download

ファイルサイズ   306.69 Kbytes
ページ   40 Pages
メーカー  AD [Analog Devices]
ホームページ  http://www.analog.com
Logo AD - Analog Devices
部品情報 3 V/5 V, CMOS, 500 uA Signal Conditioning ADC

AD7714YR データシート (HTML) - Analog Devices


AD7714YR 製品詳細

GENERAL DESCRIPTION†
The AD7714 is a complete analog front end for low-frequency measurement applications. The device accepts low level signals directly from a transducer and outputs a serial digital word. It employs a sigma-delta conversion technique to realize up to 24 bits of no missing codes performance. The input signal is applied to a proprietary programmable gain front end based around an analog modulator. The modulator output is processed by an on-chip digital filter. The first notch of this digital filter can be programmed via the on-chip control register allowing adjustment of the filter cutoff and settling time.

FEATURES
    Charge Balancing ADC 24 Bits No Missing Codes 0.0015% Nonlinearity
    Five-Channel Programmable Gain Front End Gains from 1 to 128 Can Be Configured as Three Fully Differential Inputs or Five Pseudo-Differential Inputs
    Three-Wire Serial Interface SPI™, QSPI™, MICROWIRE™ and DSP Compatible
    3 V (AD7714-3) or 5 V (AD7714-5) Operation
    Low Noise (<150 nV rms)
    Low Current (350␣ mA typ) with Power-Down (5 mA typ)
    AD7714Y Grade:
        +2.7 V to 3.3 V or +4.75 V to +5.25 V Operation 0.0010% Linearity Error –40°C to +105°C Temperature Range Schmitt Trigger on SCLK and DIN
        Low Current (226␣ mA typ) with Power-Down (4 mA typ)
        Lower Power Dissipation than Standard AD7714 Available in 24-Lead TSSOP Package
    Low-Pass Filter with Programmable Filter Cutoffs
    Ability to Read/Write Calibration Coefficients

APPLICATIONS
    Portable Industrial Instruments
    Portable Weigh Scales
    Loop-Powered Systems
    Pressure Transducers




同様の部品番号 - AD7714YR

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
Analog Devices
AD7714YR AD-AD7714YR Datasheet
298Kb / 40P
3 V/5 V, CMOS, 500 mu A Signal Conditioning ADC
REV. C
AD7714YR AD-AD7714YR Datasheet
298Kb / 40P
3 V/5 V, CMOS,500 mA Signal Conditioning ADC
REV. C
AD7714YR AD-AD7714YR Datasheet
349Kb / 41P
Signal Conditioning ADC
23-Feb-2017
AD7714YRU AD-AD7714YRU Datasheet
298Kb / 40P
3 V/5 V, CMOS, 500 mu A Signal Conditioning ADC
REV. C
AD7714YRU AD-AD7714YRU Datasheet
298Kb / 40P
3 V/5 V, CMOS,500 mA Signal Conditioning ADC
REV. C
More results


同様の説明 - AD7714YR

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
Analog Devices
AD7710 AD-AD7710 Datasheet
220Kb / 28P
Signal Conditioning ADC
REV.F
AD7715 AD-AD7715 Datasheet
474Kb / 31P
3 V/5 V, 450 uA 16-Bit, Sigma-Delta ADC
REV.C
AD7714YNZ AD-AD7714YNZ Datasheet
298Kb / 40P
3 V/5 V, CMOS, 500 mA Signal Conditioning ADC
REV. C
AD7714ANZ-5 AD-AD7714ANZ-5 Datasheet
298Kb / 40P
3 V/5 V, CMOS, 500 mu A Signal Conditioning ADC
REV. C
AD7714YRZ AD-AD7714YRZ Datasheet
298Kb / 40P
3 V/5 V, CMOS,500 mA Signal Conditioning ADC
REV. C
AD7714ARZ-5 AD-AD7714ARZ-5 Datasheet
298Kb / 40P
3 V/5 V, CMOS, 500 UASignal Conditioning ADC
REV. C
AD7714ARSZ-5 AD-AD7714ARSZ-5 Datasheet
298Kb / 40P
3 V/5 V, CMOS, 500 mA Signal Conditioning ADC
REV. C
AD7712 AD-AD7712_15 Datasheet
258Kb / 28P
Signal Conditioning ADC
REV. F
AD7714 AD-AD7714_17 Datasheet
349Kb / 41P
Signal Conditioning ADC
23-Feb-2017
AD7711 AD-AD7711_17 Datasheet
354Kb / 29P
Signal Conditioning ADC
23-Feb-2017
More results




Analog Devices について


Analog Devices、Inc。(ADI)は、高性能アナログ、混合シグナル、およびデジタル信号処理(DSP)統合回路(ICS)を設計、開発、製造する公開企業です。
同社は1965年に設立され、マサチューセッツ州ノーウッドに本社を置いています。
ADIは、航空宇宙と防衛、自動車、通信、消費者、産業、医療、テストと測定など、幅広い産業にサービスを提供しています。
同社の製品ポートフォリオには、データコンバーター、アンプとコンパレータ、電源管理ICS、マイクロコントローラー、センサー、無線周波数(RF)およびマイクロ波コンポーネントなどが含まれます。
ADIはイノベーションと顧客満足度に専念しており、ニーズを満たすために高品質で信頼できるソリューションを顧客に提供することに取り組んでいます。
エネルギー効率と持続可能性に焦点を当てたADIは、アナログおよび混合シグナルIC業界のリーダーであり、技術の進歩を推進し、世界で最も挑戦的な問題に革新的なソリューションを提供しています。

*この情報はあくまでも一般的な情報であり、上記の情報によって生じたいかなる損失や損害についても責任を負うものではありません。




リンク URL



ALLDATASHEETはお客様のビジネスに役立ちますか?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheetは   |   広告   |   お問い合わせ   |   プライバシーポリシー   |   データシートへのリンク    |   リンク交換   |   メーカーリスト
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com