データシートサーチシステム
  Japanese  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.JP

X  

DS1220AB データシート (PDF) - Dallas Semiconductor

DS1220AB Datasheet PDF - Dallas Semiconductor
部品番号 DS1220AB
ダウンロード  DS1220AB ダウンロード
ファイルサイズ   136.85 Kbytes
ページ   9 Pages
メーカー  DALLAS [Dallas Semiconductor]
ホームページ  https://www.maximintegrated.com/en.html
Logo DALLAS - Dallas Semiconductor
部品情報 16k Nonvolatile SRAM

DS1220AB Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page ダウンロード データシート
DS1220AB Datasheet PDF - Dallas Semiconductor

部品番号 DS1220AB
ダウンロード  DS1220AB Click to download

ファイルサイズ   136.85 Kbytes
ページ   9 Pages
メーカー  DALLAS [Dallas Semiconductor]
ホームページ  https://www.maximintegrated.com/en.html
Logo DALLAS - Dallas Semiconductor
部品情報 16k Nonvolatile SRAM

DS1220AB データシート (HTML) - Dallas Semiconductor


DS1220AB 製品詳細

DESCRIPTION
The DS1220AB and DS1220AD 16k Nonvolatile SRAMs are 16,384-bit, fully static, nonvolatile SRAMs organized as 2048 words by 8 bits. Each NV SRAM has a self-contained lithium energy source and control circuitry which constantly monitors VCC for an out-of-tolerance condition. When such a condition occurs, the lithium energy source is automatically switched on and write protection is unconditionally enabled to prevent data corruption. The NV SRAMs can be used in place of existing 2k x 8 SRAMs directly conforming to the popular bytewide 24-pin DIP standard. The devices also match the pinout of the 2716 EPROM and the 2816 EEPROM, allowing direct substitution while enhancing performance. There is no limit on the number of write cycles that can be executed and no additional support circuitry is required for microprocessor interfacing.

FEATURES
◾ 10 years minimum data retention in the absence of external power
◾ Data is automatically protected during power loss
◾ Directly replaces 2k x 8 volatile static RAM or EEPROM
◾ Unlimited write cycles
◾ Low-power CMOS
◾ JEDEC standard 24-pin DIP package
◾ Read and write access times as fast as 100 ns
◾ Lithium energy source is electrically disconnected to retain freshness until power is applied for the first time
◾ Full ±10% VCC operating range (DS1220AD)
◾ Optional ±5% VCC operating range (DS1220AB)
◾ Optional industrial temperature range of -40°C to +85°C, designated IND




同様の部品番号 - DS1220AB

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
Dallas Semiconductor
DS1220AB DALLAS-DS1220AB Datasheet
207Kb / 8P
16k Nonvolatile SRAM
logo
Maxim Integrated Produc...
DS1220AB MAXIM-DS1220AB Datasheet
201Kb / 8P
16k Nonvolatile SRAM
19-5580; Rev 10/10
DS1220AB-100 MAXIM-DS1220AB-100 Datasheet
201Kb / 8P
16k Nonvolatile SRAM
Rev 10/10
DS1220AB-100+ MAXIM-DS1220AB-100+ Datasheet
201Kb / 8P
16k Nonvolatile SRAM
19-5580; Rev 10/10
logo
Dallas Semiconductor
DS1220AB-100-IND DALLAS-DS1220AB-100-IND Datasheet
144Kb / 8P
16k Nonvolatile SRAM
More results


同様の説明 - DS1220AB

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
Texas Instruments
BQ4016 TI-BQ4016 Datasheet
858Kb / 11P
1024Kx8 Nonvolatile SRAM
logo
Dallas Semiconductor
DS1220Y DALLAS-DS1220Y Datasheet
144Kb / 8P
16k Nonvolatile SRAM
logo
List of Unclassifed Man...
BQ4024 ETC1-BQ4024 Datasheet
433Kb / 12P
128Kx16 Nonvolatile SRAM
logo
Dallas Semiconductor
DS1220AB DALLAS-DS1220AB_10 Datasheet
207Kb / 8P
16k Nonvolatile SRAM
logo
Maxim Integrated Produc...
DS1220AD-100 MAXIM-DS1220AD-100 Datasheet
201Kb / 8P
16k Nonvolatile SRAM
Rev 10/10
DS1220AD-150 MAXIM-DS1220AD-150 Datasheet
201Kb / 8P
16k Nonvolatile SRAM
Rev 10/10
logo
ARTSCHIP ELECTRONICS CO...
DS1220Y ARTSCHIP-DS1220Y Datasheet
258Kb / 7P
16K Nonvolatile SRAM
logo
Maxim Integrated Produc...
DS1245YL MAXIM-DS1245YL Datasheet
322Kb / 9P
1024K Nonvolatile SRAM
021998
DS1220Y MAXIM-DS1220Y Datasheet
207Kb / 9P
16k Nonvolatile SRAM
19-5579; Rev 10/10
DS1220AB MAXIM-DS1220AB Datasheet
201Kb / 8P
16k Nonvolatile SRAM
19-5580; Rev 10/10
More results




Dallas Semiconductor について


Dallas Semiconductorは、1984年に設立されたアメリカの会社であり、署名とデジタルの半導体の混合のサプライヤーでした。
同社はテキサス州ダラスに本社を置き、リアルタイムの時計、温度センサー、その他の統合回路の分野での革新的な製品と技術で知られていました。
2002年、ダラス半導体は多国籍半導体会社であるMaxim Integratedに買収され、Maximの子会社になりました。
Dallas Semiconductorブランドはもはや使用されていませんが、その製品と技術はMaximのポートフォリオの一部であり続けています。

*この情報はあくまでも一般的な情報であり、上記の情報によって生じたいかなる損失や損害についても責任を負うものではありません。




リンク URL



ALLDATASHEETはお客様のビジネスに役立ちますか?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheetは   |   広告   |   お問い合わせ   |   プライバシーポリシー   |   データシートへのリンク    |   リンク交換   |   メーカーリスト
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com