データシートサーチシステム
  Japanese  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.JP

X  

DS18S20 データシート (PDF) - Dallas Semiconductor

DS18S20 Datasheet PDF - Dallas Semiconductor
部品番号 DS18S20
ダウンロード  DS18S20 ダウンロード
ファイルサイズ   136.58 Kbytes
ページ   27 Pages
メーカー  DALLAS [Dallas Semiconductor]
ホームページ  https://www.maximintegrated.com/en.html
Logo DALLAS - Dallas Semiconductor
部品情報 High Precision 1-Wire Digital Thermometer

DS18S20 Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page ダウンロード データシート
DS18S20 Datasheet PDF - Dallas Semiconductor

部品番号 DS18S20
ダウンロード  DS18S20 Click to download

ファイルサイズ   136.58 Kbytes
ページ   27 Pages
メーカー  DALLAS [Dallas Semiconductor]
ホームページ  https://www.maximintegrated.com/en.html
Logo DALLAS - Dallas Semiconductor
部品情報 High Precision 1-Wire Digital Thermometer

DS18S20 データシート (HTML) - Dallas Semiconductor


DS18S20 製品詳細

DESCRIPTION

The DS18S20 Digital Thermometer provides 9–bit temperature readings which indicate the temperature of the device.

Information is sent to/from the DS18S20 over a 1–Wire interface, so that only one wire (and ground) needs to be connected from a central microprocessor to a DS18S20. Power for reading, writing, and performing temperature conversions can be derived from the data line itself with no need for an external power source.

Because each DS18S20 contains a unique silicon serial number, multiple DS18S20s can exist on the same 1–Wire bus. This allows for placing temperature sensors in many different places. Applications where this feature is useful include HVAC environmental controls, sensing temperatures inside buildings, equipment or machinery, and process monitoring and control.



FEATURES

■ Unique 1–Wire interface requires only one port pin for communication

■ Multidrop capability simplifies distributed temperature sensing applications

■ Requires no external components

■ Can be powered from data line. Power supply range is 3.0V to 5.5V

■ Zero standby power required

■ Measures temperatures from –55°C to +125°C. Fahrenheit equivalent is –67°F to +257°F

■ ±0.5°C accuracy from –10°C to +85°C

■ Temperature is read as a 9–bit digital value

■ Converts temperature to digital word in 750 ms (max.)

■ User–definable, nonvolatile temperature alarm settings

■ Alarm search command identifies and addresses devices whose temperature is outside of programmed limits (temperature alarm condition)

■ Functionally compatible with DS1820 1-Wire digital thermometer

■ Applications include thermostatic controls, industrial systems, consumer products, thermometers, or any thermally sensitive system



 




同様の部品番号 - DS18S20

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
Maxim Integrated Produc...
DS18S20 MAXIM-DS18S20 Datasheet
317Kb / 23P
High-Precision 1-Wire Digital Thermometer
Rev 8/10
DS18S20+ MAXIM-DS18S20+ Datasheet
486Kb / 21P
High-Precision 1-Wire Digital Thermometer
2015
DS18S20+T&R MAXIM-DS18S20+T&R Datasheet
486Kb / 21P
High-Precision 1-Wire Digital Thermometer
2015
logo
Dallas Semiconductor
DS18S20-PAR DALLAS-DS18S20-PAR Datasheet
141Kb / 20P
1-Wire짰 Parasite-Power Digital Thermometer
logo
Maxim Integrated Produc...
DS18S20-PAR MAXIM-DS18S20-PAR Datasheet
256Kb / 20P
1-Wire Parasite-Power Digital Thermometer
111803
More results


同様の説明 - DS18S20

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
TelCom Semiconductor, I...
TC625 TELCOM-TC625 Datasheet
68Kb / 2P
1-WIRE DIGITAL THERMOMETER
logo
Dallas Semiconductor
DS1820 DALLAS-DS1820 Datasheet
151Kb / 27P
1-Wire Digital Thermometer
DS1822 DALLAS-DS1822 Datasheet
268Kb / 20P
Econo 1-Wire Digital Thermometer
DS18B20X DALLAS-DS18B20X Datasheet
184Kb / 21P
Flipchip 1-Wire Digital Thermometer
DS1626 DALLAS-DS1626_07 Datasheet
135Kb / 14P
High-Precision 3-Wire Digital Thermometer and Thermostat
logo
Maxim Integrated Produc...
DS1822 MAXIM-DS1822 Datasheet
222Kb / 21P
Econo 1-Wire Digital Thermometer
101107
DS18B20 MAXIM-DS18B20_08 Datasheet
261Kb / 22P
1-Wire Digital Thermometer
REV: 042208
DS18S20 MAXIM-DS18S20 Datasheet
317Kb / 23P
High-Precision 1-Wire Digital Thermometer
Rev 8/10
DS18S20 MAXIM-DS18S20_V01 Datasheet
486Kb / 21P
High-Precision 1-Wire Digital Thermometer
2015
DS1822 MAXIM-DS1822_V01 Datasheet
252Kb / 21P
Econo 1-Wire Digital Thermometer
2015
More results




Dallas Semiconductor について


Dallas Semiconductorは、1984年に設立されたアメリカの会社であり、署名とデジタルの半導体の混合のサプライヤーでした。
同社はテキサス州ダラスに本社を置き、リアルタイムの時計、温度センサー、その他の統合回路の分野での革新的な製品と技術で知られていました。
2002年、ダラス半導体は多国籍半導体会社であるMaxim Integratedに買収され、Maximの子会社になりました。
Dallas Semiconductorブランドはもはや使用されていませんが、その製品と技術はMaximのポートフォリオの一部であり続けています。

*この情報はあくまでも一般的な情報であり、上記の情報によって生じたいかなる損失や損害についても責任を負うものではありません。




リンク URL



ALLDATASHEETはお客様のビジネスに役立ちますか?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheetは   |   広告   |   お問い合わせ   |   プライバシーポリシー   |   データシートへのリンク    |   リンク交換   |   メーカーリスト
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com