データシートサーチシステム
  Japanese  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.JP

X  

HIP4083 データシート (PDF) - Intersil Corporation

HIP4083 Datasheet PDF - Intersil Corporation
部品番号 HIP4083
ダウンロード  HIP4083 ダウンロード
ファイルサイズ   273.89 Kbytes
ページ   10 Pages
メーカー  INTERSIL [Intersil Corporation]
ホームページ  http://www.intersil.com/cda/home
Logo INTERSIL - Intersil Corporation
部品情報 80V, 300mA Three Phase High Side Driver

HIP4083 Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page ダウンロード データシート
HIP4083 Datasheet PDF - Intersil Corporation

部品番号 HIP4083
ダウンロード  HIP4083 Click to download

ファイルサイズ   273.89 Kbytes
ページ   10 Pages
メーカー  INTERSIL [Intersil Corporation]
ホームページ  http://www.intersil.com/cda/home
Logo INTERSIL - Intersil Corporation
部品情報 80V, 300mA Three Phase High Side Driver

HIP4083 データシート (HTML) - Intersil Corporation


HIP4083 製品詳細

The HIP4083 is a three phase high side N-channel MOSFET
driver, specifically targeted for PWM motor control. Two
HIP4083 may be used together for 3 phase full bridge
applications (see application block diagram). Alternatively,
the lower gates may be controlled directly from a buffered
microprocessor output.
Unlike other members of the HIP408x family, the HIP4083
has no built in turn-on delay. Each output (AHO, BHO, and
CHO) will turn-on 65ns after its input is switched low.
Likewise, each output will turn-off 60ns after its input is
switched high. Very short and very long dead times are
possible when two HIP4083 are used to drive a full bridge.
This dead time is controlled by the input signal timing.
The HIP4083 does not have a built in charge pump.
Therefore, the bootstrap capacitors must be recharged on a
periodic basis by initiating a short refresh pulse. In most
bridge applications, this will happen automatically every time
the lower FETs turn-on and the upper FETs turn-off.
However, it is still possible to use the HIP4083 in
applications that require the high side FETs to be on for
extended periods of time. This can be easily accomplished
by sending a short refresh pulse to the DIS pin.
The HIP4083 has reduced drive current compared to the
HIP4086 making it ideal for low to moderate power
applications. The HIP4083 is optimized for applications
where size and cost are important. For high power
applications driving large power FETs, the HIP4086 is
recommended.

Features
• Independently Drives Three High Side N-Channel
MOSFETs in Three Phase Bridge Configuration
• Bootstrap Supply Max Voltage to 95VDC
• Bias Supply Operation from 7V to 15V
• Drives 1000pF Load with Typical Rise Times of 35ns and
Fall Times of 30ns
• CMOS/TTL Compatible Inputs
• Programmable Undervoltage Protection
• Pb-free Available

Applications
• Brushless Motors
• High Side Switches
• AC Motor Drives
• Switched Reluctance Motor Drives




同様の部品番号 - HIP4083

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
Intersil Corporation
HIP4083 INTERSIL-HIP4083 Datasheet
70Kb / 10P
80V, 300mA Three Phase High Side Driver
1996 07
logo
Renesas Technology Corp
HIP4083 RENESAS-HIP4083 Datasheet
553Kb / 10P
80V, 300mA Three Phase High Side Driver
October 2, 2015
logo
Intersil Corporation
HIP4083AB INTERSIL-HIP4083AB Datasheet
70Kb / 10P
80V, 300mA Three Phase High Side Driver
1996 07
HIP4083AB INTERSIL-HIP4083AB Datasheet
294Kb / 10P
80V, 300mA Three Phase High Side Driver
July 2004
HIP4083ABZ INTERSIL-HIP4083ABZ Datasheet
294Kb / 10P
80V, 300mA Three Phase High Side Driver
July 2004
More results


同様の説明 - HIP4083

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
Intersil Corporation
HIP4083 INTERSIL-HIP4083 Datasheet
70Kb / 10P
80V, 300mA Three Phase High Side Driver
1996 07
HIP4086 INTERSIL-HIP4086 Datasheet
75Kb / 9P
80V, 0.5A Three Phase Driver
1999 05
HIP4084 INTERSIL-HIP4084 Datasheet
639Kb / 6P
80V, 0.50A Four Phase Driver
February 1998
HIP4086 INTERSIL-HIP4086_04 Datasheet
227Kb / 9P
80V, 0.5A Three Phase Driver
July 2004
HIP4083 INTERSIL-HIP4083_04 Datasheet
294Kb / 10P
80V, 300mA Three Phase High Side Driver
July 2004
logo
Mitsubishi Electric Sem...
M81712FP MITSUBISHI-M81712FP Datasheet
84Kb / 7P
HIGH VOLTAGE THREE PHASE BRIDGE DRIVER
logo
Intersil Corporation
HIP4086ABZT INTERSIL-HIP4086ABZT Datasheet
475Kb / 16P
80V, 500mA, 3-Phase MOSFET Driver
February 1, 2013
HIP4086AB INTERSIL-HIP4086AB Datasheet
536Kb / 16P
80V, 500mA, 3-Phase MOSFET Driver
March 27, 2015
logo
Allegro MicroSystems
A4900 ALLEGRO-A4900 Datasheet
746Kb / 17P
High Voltage Three Phase Gate Driver
logo
Renesas Technology Corp
HIP4083 RENESAS-HIP4083 Datasheet
553Kb / 10P
80V, 300mA Three Phase High Side Driver
October 2, 2015
More results




Intersil Corporation について


Intersil Corporationは、高性能アナログと混合シグナル統合回路の設計と製造に特化したアメリカの半導体会社でした。
同社は1967年に設立され、電力管理、データ変換、無線頻度(RF)テクノロジーの専門知識で知られています。
Intersilの製品は、家電、産業、通信、航空宇宙と防衛などの幅広いアプリケーションで使用されていました。
2016年、Intersilは日本の半導体会社であるRenesas Electronics Corporationに買収されました。
Intersilのブランドとテクノロジーは、Renesasの製品ポートフォリオの一部として開発および販売され続けています。

*この情報はあくまでも一般的な情報であり、上記の情報によって生じたいかなる損失や損害についても責任を負うものではありません。




リンク URL



ALLDATASHEETはお客様のビジネスに役立ちますか?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheetは   |   広告   |   お問い合わせ   |   プライバシーポリシー   |   データシートへのリンク    |   リンク交換   |   メーカーリスト
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com