データシートサーチシステム
  Japanese  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.JP

X  

AD9954 データシート (PDF) - Analog Devices

AD9954 Datasheet PDF - Analog Devices
部品番号 AD9954
ダウンロード  AD9954 ダウンロード
ファイルサイズ   1027.31 Kbytes
ページ   36 Pages
メーカー  AD [Analog Devices]
ホームページ  http://www.analog.com
Logo AD - Analog Devices
部品情報 400 MSPS 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer

AD9954 Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page ダウンロード データシート
AD9954 Datasheet PDF - Analog Devices

部品番号 AD9954
ダウンロード  AD9954 Click to download

ファイルサイズ   1027.31 Kbytes
ページ   36 Pages
メーカー  AD [Analog Devices]
ホームページ  http://www.analog.com
Logo AD - Analog Devices
部品情報 400 MSPS 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer

AD9954 データシート (HTML) - Analog Devices


AD9954 製品詳細

GENERAL DESCRIPTION
The AD9954 is a direct digital synthesizer (DDS) that uses advanced technology, coupled with an internal high speed, high performance DAC to form a complete, digitally programmable, high frequency synthesizer capable of generating a frequencyagile analog output sinusoidal waveform at up to 160 MHz. The AD9954 enables fast frequency hopping coupled with fine tuning of both frequency (0.01 Hz or better) and phase (0.022° granularity).

FEATURES
   400 MSPS internal clock speed
   Integrated 14-bit DAC
   Programmable phase/amplitude dithering
   32-bit frequency tuning accuracy
   14-bit phase tuning accuracy
   Phase noise better than –120 dBc/Hz
   Excellent dynamic performance
      >80 dB narrowband SFDR
   Serial I/O control
   Ultrahigh speed analog comparator
   Automatic linear and nonlinear frequency sweeping
   4 frequency/phase offset profiles
   1.8 V power supply
   Software and hardware controlled power-down
   48-lead TQFP
   Integrated 1024 word × 32-bit RAM
   Support for 5 V input levels on most digital inputs
   PLL-based REFCLK multiplier
   Internal oscillator, can be driven by a single crystal
   Phase modulation capability
   Multichip synchronization

APPLICATIONS
   Agile LO frequency synthesis
   Programmable clock generators
   FM chirp source for radar and scanning systems
   Automotive radars
   Test and measurement equipment
   Acousto-optic device drivers




同様の部品番号 - AD9954

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
Analog Devices
AD9954 AD-AD9954 Datasheet
742Kb / 40P
400MSPS, 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer
2/2017-Rev. B to Rev. C
AD9954/PCBZ AD-AD9954/PCBZ Datasheet
569Kb / 28P
400 MSPS 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer
REV. B
AD9954/PCBZ AD-AD9954/PCBZ Datasheet
480Kb / 28P
400 MSPS 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer
REV. A
AD9954/PCBZ AD-AD9954/PCBZ Datasheet
574Kb / 32P
400 MSPS, 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer
REV. A
AD9954/PCBZ1 AD-AD9954/PCBZ1 Datasheet
472Kb / 40P
400 MSPS, 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS, Direct Digital Synthesizer
REV. B
More results


同様の説明 - AD9954

メーカー部品番号データシート部品情報
logo
Analog Devices
AD9951 AD-AD9951 Datasheet
825Kb / 28P
400 MSPS 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer
AD9859 AD-AD9859 Datasheet
574Kb / 24P
400 MSPS, 10-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer
5/09-Rev. 0 to Rev. A
AD9952 AD-AD9952 Datasheet
731Kb / 28P
400 MSPS 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer
AD9954 AD-AD9954_09 Datasheet
472Kb / 40P
400 MSPS, 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS, Direct Digital Synthesizer
REV. B
AD9952YSVZ AD-AD9952YSVZ Datasheet
569Kb / 28P
400 MSPS 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer
REV. B
AD9951YSVZ AD-AD9951YSVZ Datasheet
480Kb / 28P
400 MSPS 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer
REV. A
AD9953YSVZ AD-AD9953YSVZ Datasheet
574Kb / 32P
400 MSPS, 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer
REV. A
AD9951 AD-AD9951_15 Datasheet
480Kb / 28P
400 MSPS 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer
REV. A
AD9952 AD-AD9952_15 Datasheet
569Kb / 28P
400 MSPS 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer
REV. B
AD9953 AD-AD9953_15 Datasheet
574Kb / 32P
400 MSPS, 14-Bit, 1.8 V CMOS Direct Digital Synthesizer
REV. A
More results




Analog Devices について


Analog Devices、Inc。(ADI)は、高性能アナログ、混合シグナル、およびデジタル信号処理(DSP)統合回路(ICS)を設計、開発、製造する公開企業です。
同社は1965年に設立され、マサチューセッツ州ノーウッドに本社を置いています。
ADIは、航空宇宙と防衛、自動車、通信、消費者、産業、医療、テストと測定など、幅広い産業にサービスを提供しています。
同社の製品ポートフォリオには、データコンバーター、アンプとコンパレータ、電源管理ICS、マイクロコントローラー、センサー、無線周波数(RF)およびマイクロ波コンポーネントなどが含まれます。
ADIはイノベーションと顧客満足度に専念しており、ニーズを満たすために高品質で信頼できるソリューションを顧客に提供することに取り組んでいます。
エネルギー効率と持続可能性に焦点を当てたADIは、アナログおよび混合シグナルIC業界のリーダーであり、技術の進歩を推進し、世界で最も挑戦的な問題に革新的なソリューションを提供しています。

*この情報はあくまでも一般的な情報であり、上記の情報によって生じたいかなる損失や損害についても責任を負うものではありません。




リンク URL



ALLDATASHEETはお客様のビジネスに役立ちますか?  [ DONATE ] 

Alldatasheetは   |   広告   |   お問い合わせ   |   プライバシーポリシー   |   データシートへのリンク    |   リンク交換   |   メーカーリスト
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com